Teacher Websites

Tyler Bowers

CTE Teacher, Coding Club Advisor

Jessica Boyce

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Kayla Brown

Mathematics and Science Teacher

Paula Cautrell

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Debra Cox

Special Education Teacher (Aspire)

William Davis

Science Teacher, Magic Card Club Advisor

Jody Ellinger

Mathematics and Science Teacher

Tamra Erickson

Science Teacher

Karen Franks

Mathematics Teacher

Susan Giacomi

Special Education Teacher (LC Math)

Karen Goodrow

Art Teacher, Yearbook Advisor, Department Head

Lisa Granat

Special Education Teacher

Christina Griffin

Social Studies Teacher (Washington State and U.S. History)

Sara Ives

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher, Department Head

Maureen Juenger

6th Grade Science

Timothy Kelly

Music Teacher (Band, Choir, Orchestra, & Jazz)

Kathryn Koch

Mathematics Teacher, WHS Head Gymnastics Coach

Kathy Lantz

English Language Arts (ELA) and Social Studies Teacher

Heidi Larabee

Social Studies Teacher, Department Head

Julia Larsen

Special Education Teacher (FSA)

Ashley Lovern

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher, Leadership and WE Advisor

Rebecca Manduchi

Special Education Teacher, Wolf Pride GSA Advisor

Kimberly Matthews

Social Studies Teacher, National History Day Advisor

Amy Mclauchlan

Music Teacher

Sheryl Mill

Spanish Teacher

Christopher Mirecki

Science Teacher

Kim Moisant

Mathematics Teacher

Jennifer Morley

Mathematics Teacher

John Myers

Science Teacher

Scott Price

Drama Teacher, Drama Club Advisor

Duane Primc

Mathematics Teacher, Department Head, Boys & Girls 8th Grade Basketball Coach

John Rietz

Social Studies Teacher

Beverly Schakohl

English Language Arts (ELA) Teacher

Cory Smith

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Malisa Spencer

Social Studies Teacher, ELL Cert.
School: 4254086915

Jay Stookey

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Nancy Timson

Teacher Librarian

Sara Wallace

Special Education Teacher (LC English)

Geoff Weatherbie

Mathematics and Health & Physical Education Teacher

Brigitte Wheeler

Health & Physical Education Teacher, Department Head

Eric Wilcox

CTE Teacher, Boys & Girls Soccer Coach

Cassie Zehnder

Special Education Teacher (Moderate), Department Head